This page was exported from New Lead2pass Practice Test Free Download [ http://www.hotexam.com ] Export date:Thu Feb 27 11:52:59 2020 / +0000 GMT ___________________________________________________ Title: [Full Version] Lead2pass 1Z0-808 Exam Questions Free Download (121-141) --------------------------------------------------- 2017 March Oracle Official New Released 1Z0-808 Q&As in Lead2pass.com! 100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed! Since I recently passed the the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam, it's time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam. Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html QUESTION 121 Given: public class TestLoop { public static void main(String[] args) { int array[] = {0, 1, 2, 3, 4}; int key = 3; for (int pos = 0; pos < array.length; ++pos) { if (array[pos] == key) { break; } } System.out.print("Found " + key + "at " + pos); } } What is the result? A.    Found 3 at 2 B.    Found 3 at 3 C.    Compilation fails D.    An exception is thrown at runtimeAnswer: C Explanation: The following line does not compile: System.out.print("Found " + key + "at " + pos); The variable pos is undefined at this line, as its scope is only valid in the for loop. Any variables created inside of a loop are LOCAL TO THE LOOP. QUESTION 122 Given: import java.util.*; public class Ref { public static void main(String[] args) { StringBuilder s1 = new StringBuilder("Hello Java!"); String s2 = s1.toString(); List<String> lst = new ArrayList<String>(); lst.add(s2); System.out.println(s1.getClass()); System.out.println(s2.getClass()); System.out.println(lst.getClass()); } } What is the result? A.    class java.lang.String class java.lang.String class java.util.ArrayList B.    class java.lang.Object class java.lang. Object class java.util.Collection C.    class java.lang.StringBuilder class java.lang.String class java.util.ArrayList D.    class java.lang.StringBuilder class java.lang.String class java.util.List Answer: C Explanation: class java.lang.StringBuilder class java.lang.String class java.util.ArrayList QUESTION 123 Given:   What is the result? A.    box B.    nbo C.    bo D.    nb E.    An exception is thrown at runtime Answer: E QUESTION 124 Given:   Which is true? A.    Sum for 0 to 0 = 55 B.    Sum for 0 to 10 = 55 C.    Compilation fails due to error on line 6. D.    Compilation fails due to error on line 7. E.    An Exception is thrown at the runtime. Answer: D Explanation: Loop variables scope limited to that enclosing loop. So in this case, the scope of the loop variable x declared at line 5, limited to that for loop. Trying to access that variable at line 7, which is out of scope of the variable x, causes a compile time error. So compilation fails due to error at line 7. Hence option D is correct. Options A and B are incorrect, since code fails to compile. Reference: httpsy/docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/nutsandbolts/variables.html QUESTION 125 Given the code fragment:   What is the result? A.    28false29 true B.    285 < 429 true C.    true true D.    compilation fails Answer: C QUESTION 126 Given: public class Equal { public static void main(String[] args) { String str1 = "Java"; String[] str2 = {"J","a","v","a"}; String str3 = ""; for (String str : str2) { str3 = str3+str; } boolean b1 = (str1 == str3); boolean b2 = (str1.equals(str3)); System.out.print(b1+", "+b2); } What is the result? A.    true, false B.    false, true C.    true, true D.    false, false Answer: B Explanation: == strict equality. equals compare state, not identity. QUESTION 127 Given:   What is the result? A.    0 Done B.    First Exception Done C.    Second Exception D.    Done Third Exception E.    Third Exception Answer: B QUESTION 128 Given: public class Marklist { int num; public static void graceMarks(Marklist obj4) { obj4.num += 10; } public static void main(String[] args) { MarkList obj1 = new MarkList(); MarkList obj2 = obj1; MarkList obj1 = null; obj2.num = 60; graceMarks(obj2); } } How many objects are created in the memory runtime? A.    1 B.    2 C.    3 D.    4 Answer: B Explanation: obj1 and obj3. when you do e2 = e1 you're copying object references - you're not making a copy of the object - and so the variables e1 and e2 will both point to the same object. QUESTION 129 Given:   A.    X XX B.    X Y X C.    Y Y X D.    Y YY Answer: D QUESTION 130 Given:   Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found? A.    int f = ps.indexOf {new patient ("Mike")}; B.    int f = ps.indexOf (patient("Mike")); C.    patient p = new Patient ("Mike"); int f = pas.indexOf(P) D.    int f = ps.indexOf(p2); Answer: C QUESTION 131 Given: public class Test { public static void main(String[] args) { try { String[] arr =new String[4]; arr[1] = "Unix"; arr[2] = "Linux"; arr[3] = "Solarios"; for (String var : arr) { System.out.print(var + " "); } } catch(Exception e) { System.out.print (e.getClass()); } } } What is the result? A.    Unix Linux Solaris B.    Null Unix Linux Solaris C.    Class java.lang.Exception D.    Class java.lang.NullPointerException Answer: B Explanation: null Unix Linux Solarios The first element, arr[0], has not been defined. QUESTION 132 Given:   What is the result? A.    2 4 6 8 10 12 B.    2 4 6 8 10 12 14 C.    Compilation fails D.    The program prints multiple of 2 infinite times E.    The program prints nothing Answer: B QUESTION 133 Which of the following can fill in the blank in this code to make it compile?   A.    abstract B.    public C.    default D.    It will not compile with any as interfaces cannot have non abstract methods. E.    It will compile without filling the blank. Answer: C Explanation: From Java SE 8, we can use static and/or default methods in interfaces, but they should be non abstract methods. SO in this case using default in blank is completely legal. Hence option C is correct. Option A is incorrect as given method is not abstract, so can't use abstract there. Options B and E are incorrect as we can't have non abstract method interface if they are not default or static. https;//docs.oraclexom/javase/tutorial/java/Iandl/defaultmethods.html QUESTION 134 Consider following method   Which statement is true? A.    This method is invalid. B.    This method can be used only in an interface. C.    This method can return anything. D.    This method can be used only in an interface or an abstract class. E.    None of above. Answer: B Explanation: Given method is declared as default method so we can use it only inside an interface. Hence option B is correct and option D is incorrect. Option A is incorrect as it is valid method. Option C is incorrect as return type is void, which means we can't return anything. QUESTION 135 Given:   What is the result? A.    Null B.    Compilation fails C.    An exception is thrown at runtime D.    0 Answer: C QUESTION 136 Given:   Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables the code print true?   A.    Option A B.    Option B C.    Option C D.    Option D Answer: A QUESTION 137 Given: class Base { public static void main(String[] args) { System.out.println("Base " + args[2]); } } public class Sub extends Base{ public static void main(String[] args) { System.out.println("Overriden " + args[1]); } } And the commands: javac Sub.java java Sub 10 20 30 What is the result? A.    Base 30 B.    Overridden 20 C.    Overridden 20 Base 30 D.    Base 30 Overridden 20 Answer: B QUESTION 138 Given:   What will be the output?   A.    Option A B.    Option B C.    Option C D.    Option D Answer: D QUESTION 139 Given the code fragments:   What is the result? A.    Super Sub Sub B.    Contract Contract Super C.    Compilation fails at line n1 D.    Compilation fails at line n2 Answer: D QUESTION 140 Given:   What is the result? A.    true true B.    true false C.    false true D.    false false E.    Compilation fails Answer: E QUESTION 141 Given:   What is the result? A.    Good Day! Good Luck! B.    Good Day! Good Day! C.    Good Luck! Good Day! D.    Good Luck! Good Luck! E.    Compilation fails Answer: E I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Oracle certification! Happy Studying! 1Z0-808 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcUlVNUZXak8zSGc 2017 Oracle 1Z0-808 exam dumps (All 256 Q&As) from Lead2pass: http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!] --------------------------------------------------- Images: --------------------------------------------------- --------------------------------------------------- Post date: 2017-03-16 03:18:33 Post date GMT: 2017-03-16 03:18:33 Post modified date: 2017-03-16 03:18:33 Post modified date GMT: 2017-03-16 03:18:33 ____________________________________________________________________________________________ Export of Post and Page as text file has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.gconverters.com