[2016-New] New Released Exam 70-487 PDF Free From the GreatExam (41-60)

Now our GreatExam is one step ahead in providing updated real exam dumps for Microsoft 70-487. We give full exam passing guarantee. Buy Microsoft 70-487 dumps and get Microsoft certified.

QUESTION 41
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller.
It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?

411

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
D is right because you send result as REST so if you use “AsQueryable” the result is deferred to the next enumeration of your result.
D is not optimized but will works.
A will break at runtime.
Credits to Rem

QUESTION 42
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object.
You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?

A.    Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B.    Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C.    Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D.    Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger.
Which should you use?

A.    SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B.    EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C.    Office Open XML
D.    OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop Question
You need to parse flight information from Blue Yonder Airlines.
The content of the XML file is shown below.
441
Some airlines do not specify the timezone of the arrival time.
If the timezone is not specified, then it should be interpreted per the business requirements.
You need to implement the LoadFlights() and Parse() methods of the BlueYonderLoader class. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
442
Answer:
443

QUESTION 45
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
451

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table.
Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights.
Results should be ordered by flight name.
You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B.    Use the Airline property as the row key.
C.    Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D.    Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E.    Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F.    Use the Flight property as the row key.

Answer: EF

QUESTION 47
Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named Flight within a root element named Flights.
Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter airline prefix.
You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file?
471

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.xml.linq.xstreamingelement.aspx
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb551307.aspx

QUESTION 48
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightlnfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context.
Updates to the data are being lost when an error occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation.
No more than five retries should be performed.
With which code segment should you replace the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
481

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C
Explanation:
EntitySqlException: Represents errors that occur when parsing Entity SQL command text.
This exception is thrown when syntactic or semantic rules are violated.
SqlException: The exception that is thrown when SQL Server returns a warning or error.
This class cannot be inherited.
EntityCommandExecutionException : Represents errors that occur when the underlying storage provider could not execute the specified command.
This exception usually wraps a provider-specific exception.

Case Study 2 – ASP.NET MVC (QUESTION 49 – QUESTION 63)
Background
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application in Visual Studio 2012 that will be used to process orders.
Business Requirements
The application contains the following three pages.
– A page that queries an external database for orders that are ready to be processed. The user can then process the order.
– A page to view processed orders.
– A page to view vendor information.
The application consumes three WCF services to retrieve external data.
Technical Requirements
Visual Studio Solution:
The solution contains the following four projects.
– ExternalQueue: A WCF service project used to communicate with the external order database.
– OrderProcessor: An ASP.NET MVC project used for order processing and logging order metadata.
– OrderUpload: A WCF service project used to submit order data to an external data source.
– Shipping: A WCF service project used to acquire shipping information.
ExternalQueue Project:
Entity Framework is used for data access.
The entities are defined in the ExternalOrders.edmx file as shown in the following diagram.
482
The project contains two services defined in the following files.
– IExternalQueueService.es
– ExternalQueueService.svc.
The ExternalQueue.Helpers namespace contains a definition for a class named OrderNotFound Exception.
OrderProcessor Project:
Entity Framework is used for data access.
The entities are defined in the ProcessedOrders.edmx file as shown in the following diagram.
483
The classes are contained in the OrderProcessor.Entities namespace.
The project contains the following two controllers.
– InboundQueueController.es
– ProcessedOrderController.es
WCF service proxies to the ExternalQueue, Shipping and OrderUpload services have been generated by using the command prompt.
The ExecuteCommandProcedure() method in the ExternalQueueService.svc file must run asynchronously.
The ProcessedOrderController controller has the following requirements.
The GetVendorPolicy() method must enforce a 10 minute absolute cache expiration policy.
The GetProcessedOrders() method must return a view of the 10 most recently processed orders.
OrderUpload Project:
The project contains two services defined in the following files.
– IUploadCallbackService.es
– UploadCallbackService.svc
Data Access is maintained in a file named UploadOrder.es.
Shipping Project:
Entity Framework is used for data access.
The entities are defined in the ExternalOrders.edmx file as shown in the following diagram.
484
The Custom Tool property for ExternalOrders.edmx has been removed. POCO classes for the Entity Model are located in the ShippingAddress.es file.
The POCO entity must be loaded by using lazy loading.
The project contains two services defined in the following files.
– IShippingService.es
– ShippingService.svc.
The IShippingService contract must contain an operation that receives an order number as a parameter.
The operation must return a class named ShippingInfo that inherits from a class named State.
Application Structure
485
486
487
488
489
4810

QUESTION 49
The QueueDetail entity type must inherit from the InboundQueue entity type in the ExternalQueue service project using table-per-type inheritance.
You need to modify the entities in the designer.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Remove the OrderNum property in InboundQueue.
B.    Remove the OrderNum property in QueueDetail.
C.    Set the QueueDetail BaseType to InboundQueue.
D.    Remove the association between the entities.
E.    Right-click the entities and validate the table mapping.
F.    Set the InboundQueue BaseType to QueueDetail.

Answer: BCDE
Explanation:
http://www.robbagby.com/entity-framework/entity-framework-modeling-table-per-type-inheritance/

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop Question
The GetVendorPolicy() private method in the ProcessedOrderController controller is returning a CacheItemPolicy object with default values.
The returned policy must expire if the external file located at C:\Triggers\VendorTrigger.txt has been modified or the timeout outlined in the technical requirements is reached.
You need to return the policy.
How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
501
Answer:
502

QUESTION 51
The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime error. The method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the method.
You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record.
With which code segment should you replace line EQ64?
511

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.entityframeworktutorial.net/Querying-with-EDM.aspx

QUESTION 52
Drag and Drop Question
You add a class named ShippingInfo.
You need to modify the IShippingService interface and the ShippingInfo class to meet the technical requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
521
Answer:
522

QUESTION 53
Drag and Drop Question
You need to create the ShippingContext class in the ShippingAddress.es file to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
531
Answer:
532

QUESTION 54
You need to modify the ExecuteCommandProcedure() method to meet the technical requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
541

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Drag and Drop Question
You need to complete the GetProcessedOrders() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
551
Answer:
552

QUESTION 56
Drag and Drop Question
The GetQueueItems() action in the InboundQueueController controller is not populating the view with data.
The action must populate the view with data by calling the GetExternalOrders() method in the ExternalQueueService service using the ChannelFactory class.
You need to modify the action to populate the view with data.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
561
Answer:
562

QUESTION 57
The DeleteExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is not throwing a FaultException exception as defined by the FaultContractAttribute attribute in the IExternalQueueService.cs file.
You need to throw the FaultException exception.
Which code segments can you insert at line EQ45 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Chose all that apply)
571

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: BC

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
The GetExternalOrders() method must use members of the EntityClient namespace to query the database for all records in the InboundQueue entity.
You need to modify the GetExternalOrders() method to return the correct data.
What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
581
Answer:
582

QUESTION 59
You need to regenerate the service proxies to include task-based asynchronous method signatures.
Which command should you use?

A.    aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/
UploadCallbackService.svc
B.    svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/
UploadCallbackService.svc
C.    aspnet_compiler.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/
UploadCallbackService.svc
D.    aspnet_regiis.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/
UploadService.svc
E.    svcutil.exe /t:code http://localhost:62965/
UploadService.svc

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa347733.aspx

QUESTION 60
The DeleteExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is not throwing a FaultException exception as defined by the FaultContractAttribute attribute in the IExternatQueueService.cs file.
You need to throw the FaultException exception.
Which code segment can you insert at line EQ45 to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Chose all that apply.)
601

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

The 70-487 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 70-487 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps, 70-487 practice test and 70-487 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-487-exam-questions.html