[2016-New] Free Version GreatExam Microsoft 70-485 PDF Dumps With Exam Questions Download (61-80)

Are you worring about the 70-485 exam? With the complete collection of 70-485 exam questions and answers, GreatExam has assembled to take you through your 70-485 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 70-485 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 70-485 exam easily.

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Question
You need to meet the app caching requirements.
Which caching technique should you use in each scenario? (To answer, drag the appropriate technique to the correct scenario. Each technique may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

611
Answer:
612

QUESTION 62
You need to configure the print options that a user can change.
Which lines of code should you use at line PG34? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
621

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D
E.    Option E
F.    Option F

Answer: AC

QUESTION 63
You need to protect the metadata for the secure documents.
Which protection descriptor should you use for the DataProtectionProvider object?

A.    SID
B.    WEBCREDENTIALS=userrpassword
C.    LOCAL=user
D.    USER=current

Answer: C

QUESTION 64
Exceptions occur when the WriteAuditAsync() method of the Auditor object is run.
The UI must remain responsive to user actions.
You need to handle the exceptions.
Which code segment should you use?
641

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question
You need to add a Print button to the app.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
651
Answer:
652

QUESTION 66
You need to register the SocialPoller background task in the constructor of the Page1 class.
Which statement sets the appropriate task entry point at line PG19?

A.    builder.TaskEntryPoint = “Sreader.Background.SocialPoller”;
B.    builder.BackgroundTableStart = “SocialPoller.Ereader.Background”;
C.    builder.TaskStart = “Pagel.SocialPoller “;
D.    builder.TaskEntryPoint = “Sreader.Pagel”;

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You need to deactivate features of the app when it runs as a trial.
Which lines of code should you use for the production app? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    licenseInforination.LicenseChanged += new LicenseChangedEventHandler (modifyLicense)
B.    license.LicenseChanged += new LicenseChangedEventHandler(implementLicense)
C.    licenseInformation = CurrentApp.GetCurrentLicense()
D.    licenseInforrcation = CurrentApp.Licenselnformation
E.    license = CurrentApp.GetCurrentLicense()
F.    licenselnformation.LicenseChanged += new LicenseChangedEventHandler (implementLicense)

Answer: BD
Explanation:
B: // Register for the license state change event. licenseInformation.addEventListener(“licensechanged”, reloadLicense);
D: Initialize the CurrentApp or CurrentAppSimulator to access the app’s license info.
Example:
// Get the license info
licenseInformation = currentApp.licenseInformation;
* From scenario:
/ The app must provide trial functionality that will expire after 14 days.
If the app expires while it is running, the app must display an expiration message to the user and prompt the user to purchase the app.

QUESTION 68
You need to set the default print options according to the requirements.
Which lines of code should you use at line PG33? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    printTask.Options.Orientation = a PrintOrientation.Portrait;
B.    printTask.Options.Orientation = Print.Default = Portrait;
C.    printTask.Options.MediaSize = Print.Default = MediaSize.Legal;
D.    printTask.Options.ColorMode = Print.ColorDefault = Grayscale;
E.    printTask.Options.ColorMode = PrintColorMode. Grayscale;
F.    printTask.Options.MediaSize = PrintMediaSize.Letter;

Answer: AE
Explanation:
A: PrintOrientation enumeration
Specifies the orientation options for the printed output Portrait | portrait (value 3), The Portrait orientation option.
E: We can also choose what we feel the default setting should be.
Maybe we really wanted the Color Mode to be set to grayscale rather than color.
printTask.options.colorMode = _printing.PrintColorMode.graysc
From scenario:
Printing:
The default printing options are portrait orientation and grayscale color mode.
The app must enable the user to select the media size and printing orientation.

Case Study 4: Fabrikam, Inc (QUESTION 69 – QUESTION 78)
Overview
Fabrikam, Inc. is a realtor in the United States.
Fabrikam grants its customers access to a web site, where they can search for houses for rent and for sale. Its customers can enter basic requirements, such as location, number of rooms, dimensions, and a price range. The web site displays a list of houses that meet the customers’ criteria. The customers can then view more details about each house and can add a listing to a favorites list.
Requirements
Business Goals
Fabrikam plans to provide a more interactive experience for its customers. Fabrikam is creating a video tour for each listing. The video tours can be used to visit the property virtually.
Fabrikam plans to create a Windows Store app on Windows 8.1 RT and Windows 8.1 Pro devices.
General Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following general requirements for the app:
– The app interface must be available in English, Spanish, and French.
– The app must provide the customers with the ability to perform searches the same way that the current web site does.
– It is expected that the customers will view more than 3,000 pictures annually. The main page of the app must show a list of the last 10 pictures that were viewed.
– If pictures are added to a listing that is in a customer’s favorites list, the pictures must be downloaded automatically from Windows Azure. This must occur if the app is suspended or not running.
Printing Requirements
Customers must be able to print the details of a listing from the details page by clicking a button within the app.
You plan to add the following XAML markup to the listing details page:
<Button x:Name=”btnPrint Content=”Print” Click=”InvoJcePrint” />.
Video Tour Requirements
Fabrikam identifies the following requirements for the video tours:
– Customers must be able to play the video tour on a different device by using a button within the app.
– When a customer clicks the details of a listing, the app must start downloading the video tour in the background.
– When the app starts, the app must verify whether there are any pending downloads, and resume any paused downloads.
– The last five viewed video tours that are not on the customer’s favorites list must be cached for subsequent viewing.
– Customers must be able to download all of the video tours for the properties that they added to their favorites list.
– The property details page must contain a MediaElement control that will be used to play the video tour of the property.
– When downloading the video tours, the app must remain responsive, and each download must be processed on a separate thread.
Package.appxmanifest
681

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Question
You add a MediaElement named VideoTour and a button named playToButton to the properties details page.
You need to ensure that video tours can be played to other devices.
You have the following code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
691
Which elements should you include in Target 1, Target 2 and Target 3 to complete the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate elements to the correct targets in the answer area. Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
692
Answer:
693

QUESTION 70
You need to recommend a solution to comply with the language requirements of the app.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Use the ResourceLoader class to retrieve localized strings from the code.
B.    In a subfolder of the app, create three .config files.
C.    Use the ResourceManager class to retrieve localized strings from the code.
D.    Use the x:Uid property for all of the controls that require localization.
E.    Use the x:id property for all of the controls that require localization.
F.    In a subfolder of the app, create three .resw files.

Answer: ADF
Explanation:
* From scenario: The app interface must be available in English, Spanish, and French.
A (not C): You can load string resources from objects such as resource files, libraries, controls, and Windows Store app packages and manifests.
* Example: var res = Windows.ApplicationModel.ResourceLoader(‘Errors’); res.GetString(‘AlreadyRegistered’);
D (not E): x:Uid directive
Provides a unique identifier for markup elements. For Windows Runtime XAML, this unique identifier is used by XAML localization processes and tools, such as using resources from a .resw resource file.
F (not B): Windows Store apps that use XAML
For Windows Store apps that use XAML, you localize these fields in resources.resw files by using the Resource Editor.
To create the United States English version of the manifest fields, you would add an en-us\resources.resw file.

QUESTION 71
You create the following method in a Utility class: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
711
You need to complete the code to meet the requirement for displaying the last 10 viewed pictures.
What code should you add to line 04? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    StorageApplicationPermissions.FutureAccessList.Add(file, file.Name);
B.    StorageApplicationPermissions.MostlyRecentlyUsedl_ist.Add(file, file.Name);
C.    StorageItemMostRecentlyUsedList.Entries.Add(file, file.Name);
D.    StorageItemAccessList.Entries.Add(file, file.Name);

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Hotspot Question
You need to handle the Click event of the Print button.
You have the following code: (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
721
Which code snippets should you insert in Target 1 and Target 2 to complete the code? (To answer, select the correct code snippet from each drop-down list in the answer area.)

722
Answer:
723

QUESTION 73
You need to configure Package.appxmanifest to support the download of pictures.
The solution must meet the general requirements.
Which code segment should you add to line 04? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    <Task Type=”timer” />
B.    <Task Type=”SystemEvent” />
C.    <Task Type=”deviceUse” />
D.    <Task Type=”pushNotification” />

Answer: D

QUESTION 74
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend which code must be implemented to meet the requirements for resuming the video tour downloads.
Develop the solution by selecting and ordering the required code snippets.
You may not need all of the code snippets.
741
Answer:

742

QUESTION 75
You add a button named btnDownloadTours to the search results page.
You create a method named DownloadTour to download video tours synchronously.
DownloadTour receives a single parameter of type integer, representing the ID of a video tour.
As customers add listings to their favorites list, the ID of the video tour is added to a collection named selectedTours.
You need to implement the code required to download the video tour based on the video tour requirements.
What code should you add to the Click event of btnDownloadTours? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
751

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
You create a mobile service to send push notifications to the app.
You configure the service and the app to work with Windows Push Notification Services (WNS).
You add the following code to the App.xaml.cs file:
761
You need to ensure that the app can access the push notification channel.
What should you do first?

A.    Add a call to GetChannel in the OnLaunched event handler of the app.
B.    Set the Uri property of pushChannel in the OnActivated event handler of the app.
C.    Set the Uri property of pushChannel in the OnLaunched event handler of the app.
D.    Add a call to GetChannel in the OnActivated event handler of the app.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
Hotspot Question
You need to verify whether the app conforms to the Windows Store requirements.
What command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
771
Answer:
772

QUESTION 78
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that allows users to capture videos and upload them to a social networking website.
You need to ensure that the app saves the captured video in MP4 format to the user’s videos library.
How should you complete the code segment? (To answer, drag the appropriate option to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
781
Answer:
782

Mixed Questions
QUESTION 79
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You are testing a remote mobile device named Contoso1.
You are testing only C* code in the solution.
You need to configure the Visual Studio debug options.
How should you configure the debug options? (To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
791
Answer:
792

QUESTION 80
You are developing a Windows Store app that invokes asynchronous methods to keep the app responsive to user actions.
The app must handle exceptions gracefully, so they are never displayed to the user.
Which code segment should you use?
801

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

At GreatExam, we are positive that our Microsoft 70-485 preparation material with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft 70-485 exam. Our updated 70-485 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-485-exam-questions.html