[2016-New] Free 70-482 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download (121-140)

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Microsoft 70-482 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 70-482 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Microsoft 70-482 exam and get your Microsoft certification.

QUESTION 121
You are developing a Windows Store app that will access a device’s webcam.
The app will use a custom control panel to enable camera modifications.
You need to specify that the app will use the custom control panel.
What should you do in the Visual Studio IDE?

A.    In the Extension Manager, set a reference to the Windows.Devices.Enumeration.winmd file.
B.    On the Capabilities tab of the Manifest Designer, select the Webcam check box.
C.    On the Declarations tab of the Manifest Designer, choose Camera Settings.
D.    In the Reference Manager, set a reference to the Windows.Devices.Sensors.winmd file.

 

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
The app will track oil prices,
The app must display oil prices on the lock screen and continue to run while dormant.
You plan to use a background task to refresh oil prices in the app.
You need to design the background task to provide up-to-date information and to minimize system resource requirements.
What should you do?

A.    Use a ControlChannelTrigger object that has CPU utilization set to Low if the OnBattery
condition is true or Normal if the OnCharge condition is true. Persist data to local storage.
B.    Use a TimeTrigger object to poll for data at one-minute intervals, and push the most recent
available data to the app.
C.    Use a TimeTrigger object to poll for data at five-minute intervals, and push the most recent
available data to persistent storage.
D.    Register the app with a Windows Push Notification Services (WNS) service, and use a
Trigger object to deliver the most recent oil quotes to persistent storage.

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
You are developing a fitness app for distribution through the Windows Store.
The app must interact with the following USB device classes:
– Webcam
– Infrared thermometer
– Scale
– Printer
You need to modify the app manifest file as required to support the devices.
Which two device classes should you include? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    AudioVideo
B.    IrDa
C.    PersonalHealthcare
D.    Printer

Answer: BC

QUESTION 124
You develop a Windows Store app that allows users to share pictures with friends.
You submit the app to the Windows Store.
You need to implement a privacy policy for the app.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Post the privacy policy to the Windows Dev Center.
B.    Post the privacy policy to your website.
C.    Display a link to the privacy policy in the Settings charm for the app.
D.    Display a link to the privacy policy in the app description section of the Windows Store.
E.    Display a link to the privacy policy in the app bar for the app.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
B: The privacy policy file needs to be hosted somewhere, and you have a few options, but they all have to be online:
1. Website
2. Azure website
3. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3)
4. A cloud drive
– A link to your Privacy Policy if you have Internet Connection declared in your capabilities. Forgetting to do this is the most common certification blocker!
CD: Your app must have a privacy statement if it is network-capable
If your app has the technical ability to transmit data, you must maintain a privacy policy.
You must provide access to your privacy policy in the Description page of your app, as well as in the app’s settings as displayed in the Windows Settings charm.

QUESTION 125
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You are adding print capabilities to the app.
The app includes the following JavaScript code segment.
Line numbers are included for reference only.
1251
The app must display only the following printer options:
– Number of copies
– Single-sided or double-sided printing
You need to configure the printing capabilities for the app.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
1252

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app.
You need to design a testing strategy.
Which type of testing should you use to achieve each objective? To answer, drag the appropriate testing types to the correct targets. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1261
Answer:
1262

QUESTION 127
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using HTML5 and JavaScript.
The app will be used in multiple geographic regions.
The default.html file contains the following code segment:
1271
The resources.resjson file contains the English (en-US) resources shown in the following code segment:
1272
The app must access string resources from the resources.resjson file.
The data-win-res attribute must be configured in the default.html file to globalize the app.
You need to modify the code segment to ensure that the app can be localized with minimum effort.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1273
Answer:
1274

QUESTION 128
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that streams photos to and from any Windows-compliant device on the same network.
You need to configure the Play To receiver.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct targets. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1281
Answer:
1282

QUESTION 129
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
The app will be installed on five devices.
The app will use certificates to secure communications between the five devices.
Information sent through the app must be decrypted only by the intended recipient device.
You need to complete the certificate enrollment.
What should you do?

A.    Create a single certificate enrollment request on one device and import the certificate to
the other four devices.
B.    Create a single group certificate enrollment request on one device and share the public
and private keys with the other four devices.
C.    Create a certificate enrollment request on each device and install the respective response
on each device.
D.    Create a single certificate enrollment request on one device and share only the public key
with the other four devices.

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that displays all photos from the Pictures library to the user.
The app includes the following JavaScript code segment.
Line numbers re included for reference only.
1301
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1302
Answer:
1303

QUESTION 131
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store inventory control app for a bicycle distributor.
The app includes the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only.
1311
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
1312
Answer:
1313

QUESTION 132
You are developing a Windows Store app that will support the Play To feature.
You need to implement the user interface for the Play To feature.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Enable the user to invoke the Play To feature by swiping to display the Devices charm flyout.
B.    Provide an HTML button control in the user interface that programmatically invokes the
Devices charm flyout.
C.    Provide a standard Play To glyph in the user interface that programmatically invokes the
Devices charm flyout.
D.    Enable the operating system to handle the Play To feature asynchronously without requiring
user interaction.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You are developing a line-of-business Windows Store app that will interact with a magnetic stripe reader.
Your company distributes the magnetic stripe reader to an end user.
You need to activate the magnetic stripe reader.
Which method should you use?

A.    GetSupportedSymbologiesAsync
B.    GetSupportedProfiles
C.    GetDefaultAsync
D.    CheckHealthAsync

Answer: C
Explanation:
MagneticStripeReader.GetDefaultAsync | getDefaultAsync method Returns the first magnetic stripe reader found.

QUESTION 134
You develop a Windows Store app.
You need to ensure that the app will pass certification and successfully run on Windows RT devices.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Test the app on an x86 development device in emulated mode by using Windows App
Certification Kit for Windows RT.
B.    Register the app in the Windows Store and run the Application Verifier for Windows on the
uploaded app.
C.    Test the app on an x86 development device by using the Windows App Certification Kit.
D.    Test the app on a Windows RT device by using the Windows App Certification Kit for
Windows RT.

Answer: C

QUESTION 135
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
The app contains a custom C# Windows Runtime Metadata (WinMD) component.
You receive unexpected results when you run the app.
You need to ensure that you can debug the WinMD component while running the JavaScript app.
What should you do?

A.    In the JavaScript project, set the Debug Type to Mixed (Managed and Native).
B.    Enable Just-In-Time debugging for all types of code.
C.    In the JavaScript project, change the Debug Type to Native with Script.
D.    In the C# project, set the Debug Type to Mixed (Managed and Native).

Answer: A

QUESTION 136
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
The app will create media files and copy them to a removable storage device.
If the storage device becomes unavailable while files are being copied, the copy operation must resume after the device becomes available.
You need to ensure that the app can subscribe to device updates.
Which code segment should you use?
1361

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
You are creating a Windows Store app for a retail business.
You must enumerate the available human interface devices (HIDs) on the client computer.
You need to use the Windows.Devices.HumanlnterfaceDevice namespace to detect the available devices.
What types of devices can you detect?

A.    A wireless router
B.    A USB mouse that uses a native Windows 8.1 device driver
C.    A built-in accelerometer
D.    A game controller that uses a custom manufacturer-supplied device driver

Answer: B
Explanation:
– The Windows.Devices.HumanInterfaceDevice API lets your Windows Store app access devices that support the Human Interface Device (HID) protocol. When it was first developed, the protocol targeted devices like: keyboards, mice, and joysticks. It was initially designed to run over the USB transport. Today the protocol supports a significantly larger set of devices. In addition, for Windows 8.1, Microsoft includes support for the USB, Bluetooth, Bluetooth LE, and I2C transports.

QUESTION 138
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a Windows Store app that uses the Microsoft in-app purchase functionality.
You need to display a list of features that can be purchased from within the app.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
1381
Answer:
1382

QUESTION 139
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
The app interfaces with a smart card reader device.
The app will authorize user access by using smart card certificates.
You need to identify the Microsoft Visual Studio tab on which you can configure access to the smart card certificates.
Which tab meets the requirements? (To answer, select the appropriate tab in the answer area.)
1391
Answer:
1392

QUESTION 140
Hotspot Question
You are developing a Windows Store app by using JavaScript.
Users can run the app on multiple devices at the same time.
You need to ensure that current user settings are available on any Windows 8 device on which the user runs the app.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct code segment from each drop-down list in the answer area.)
1401
Answer:

1402

The Microsoft 70-482 questions and answers in PDF on GreatExam are the most reliable study guide for 70-482 exam. Comparing with others’, our 70-482 practice test is more authoritative and complete. We provide the latest full version of 70-482 PDF and VCE dumps with new real questions and answers to ensure your 70-482 exam 100% pass.

http://www.greatexam.com/70-482-exam-questions.html